NewExplore company tokens in Solana wallets
Scora

Methodology

How a wallet becomes a number

Every constant on this page is imported from the same module that computes live scores. If we tune the model, this page changes with it. Transparency isn't a feature of Scora; it is the product. The public API returns every input below.

The overall Scora

Five sub-scores, each 0–10, are blended by fixed weights and scaled to 0–100: Scora = round(10 × Σ subscoreᵢ × weightᵢ)

Sub-scoreWeight
Conviction30%
Vintage15%
Portfolio Health20%
Discipline20%
Degen Index15%
ScoraTier
0–39Paper
40–59Steel
60–79Titanium
80–100Diamond

Conviction · 30%

Value-weighted average hold duration across current holdings. Curve: 0d→0, 7d→3, 30d→6, 90d→8.5, 180d+→10 (log-interpolated). Tokens are weighted by their USD share so dust can't inflate the score.

Held forScore
0d0
7d3
30d6
90d8.5
180d+10

When a token was acquired before our scan window, its hold time is a floor: shown as “90+ days” and scored at the floor value. That is a positive signal, never treated as missing data. The network's native asset—SOL on Solana and ETH on Robinhood Chain—uses the wallet's age as its hold-time proxy. A token's deployment age may be unavailable on Robinhood Chain; unknown age is reported as unknown, not invented.

Vintage · 15%

Age curve: 0d→0, 90d→4, 365d→7, 730d+→10 (linear). +1 bonus if active in ≥60% of observed weeks (capped at 10).

Wallet ageScore
0d0
90d4
365d7
730d+10

Continuity bonus: +1 when the wallet was active in at least 60% of the weeks we observed, capped at 10.

Portfolio Health · 20%

A token counts as alivewhen the network's supported data source reports a live market price. Solana uses Jupiter, with an on-chain price snapshot as fallback; Robinhood Chain uses available Blockscout market data, while the official asset registry establishes recognized asset identity. A missing quote can mean an inactive or illiquid market; for PreStocks, it means the value is unknown. The score is the USD-weighted alive share ×10, minus 0.15 per dead asset (capped at 3, so one airdrop-farm era can't zero a wallet). Holdings under $1 are ignored throughout.

Discipline · 20%

Two equally-weighted parts:

SignalRule
Churn≤25 swaps/week → 10 · falls linearly to 0 at 100/week. Swaps are detected on a recent-transaction sample; unknown tempo scores a neutral 7.
ConcentrationTop non-exempt token ≤60% of portfolio → 10 · slides down to 4 at 90% · toward 0 beyond. Native assets, stables, and recognized majors are exempt.

Degen Index · 15%

The memecoin share of portfolio value: holdings outside the network's native asset, stables, recognized majors, recognized PreStocks tokens, and liquid staking assets where applicable count toward the share. Recognized PreStocks tokens are excluded from the memecoin numerator but remain in the priced portfolio denominator. They are not treated as majors or exempted from the concentration check. The score peaks at a mixed portfolio and floors at 2for the extremes. It's a character axis: the labels are celebratory, never insulting.

Memecoin shareLabel
0–20%Tourist
20–50%Balanced
50–80%Degen
80–100%Full Degen

Data window & honesty

Solana stock identities require an exact match to a published PreStocks mint. Stock value uses a market quote where available. The separate issuer mark is a reference for comparison, and the difference is not profit or loss. Missing prices and marks remain unknown. Token hold time reflects observed wallet account activity within the scan window; it does not prove an uninterrupted holding streak or company ownership.

Scora budgets every analysis. On Solana, it scans up to ~5,000 recent signatures for wallet history, runs per-token hold-time scans for the top holdings by value, and parses a recent transaction sample for swap detection. On Robinhood Chain, it combines the official public RPC with a finite sample of recent Blockscout transactions and token transfers to estimate wallet age, acquisition timing, and activity. Robinhood Chain token deployment age can be unavailable, and its history window does not promise the same depth as the Solana signature window. Everything the applicable budget couldn't reach is reported in the coveragefield (0–1) instead of being silently guessed. Coverage should be read within the wallet's network, not as a guarantee of identical cross-chain history. Below 40% coverage, every score is marked as an estimate in the UI.

Edge cases

WalletBehavior
Empty (no tokens, no native asset, no history)No score at all, never a fake zero.
Fresh (< 7 days and < 10 transactions)Scored, but flagged “Fresh wallet”, because a low score would be misleading.
Coverage below 40%Scores render with an “estimate” chip.

Scores are informational, not financial advice. Scoring runs only on public on-chain data; Scora stores nothing about you or the wallets you look up.